Estimated value
£361,790
Median £5,566/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £364,000£465,000
Estimated value: £361,790Last sold (Aug 2023): £340,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near E4 6BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALDBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 10) CHINGFORD AVENUE E4 6RW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 88% |
PINEVIEW COURT, 3 (FLAT 6) THE RIDGEWAY E4 6TL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 62 | £6,210 | C | 88% |
FAIRMEAD COURT, 4 (FLAT 4) FOREST AVENUE E4 6AS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £378,500 | 68 | £5,566 | C | 87% |
33 FOREST SIDE E4 6BA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £364,000 | 57 | £6,386 | C | 84% |
71 WARREN ROAD E4 6QR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £353,000 | 64 | £5,516 | C | 83% |
39 MERRIAM CLOSE E4 9JQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | B | 83% |
26 LOUISA OAKES CLOSE E4 8AS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 63 | £5,357 | B | 83% |
KENILWORTH COURT (FLAT 2) HEATHCOTE GROVE E4 6RX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 63 | £6,349 | D | 83% |
23 THE CROFT E4 6EZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £318,000 | 65 | £4,892 | C | 82% |