HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

7, SHINGLY PLACE, E4 6AE

Flat·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£380,604

Median £5,516/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £353,000£465,000
Estimated value: £380,604Last sold (Jun 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near E4 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BOTELEY CLOSE
E4 6JU · Flat
Mar 2026£339,00076£4,461C88%
ALDBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 10) CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RW · Flat
Mar 2026£280,00064£4,375C88%
PINEVIEW COURT, 3 (FLAT 6) THE RIDGEWAY
E4 6TL · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00062£6,210C88%
FAIRMEAD COURT, 4 (FLAT 4) FOREST AVENUE
E4 6AS · Flat
Feb 2026£378,50068£5,566C87%
INGREBOURNE COURT (FLAT 12) CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RL · Flat
Nov 2025£301,00075£4,013C84%
71 WARREN ROAD
E4 6QR · Flat
Oct 2025£353,00064£5,516C83%
39 MERRIAM CLOSE
E4 9JQ · Flat
Dec 2025£465,00074£6,284B83%
26 LOUISA OAKES CLOSE
E4 8AS · Flat
Dec 2025£337,50063£5,357B83%
KENILWORTH COURT (FLAT 2) HEATHCOTE GROVE
E4 6RX · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00063£6,349D83%
ALTIUS COURT, 3 (FLAT 59) JACKS FARM WAY
E4 9BF · Flat
Dec 2025£317,50075£4,233B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address