Estimated value
£1,084,720
Median £10,430/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £995,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,084,720Last sold (Jun 1999): £163,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near E3 5RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 NORMAN GROVE E3 5EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,180,000 | 91 | £12,967 | E | 87% |
1 DRIFFIELD ROAD E3 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £835,000 | 96 | £8,698 | D | 87% |
22 MEDWAY ROAD E3 5BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 99 | £7,222 | E | 86% |
86 LICHFIELD ROAD E3 5AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,080,000 | 97 | £11,134 | E | 85% |
66 ARBERY ROAD E3 5DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £985,500 | 101 | £9,757 | E | 85% |
37 ABERAVON ROAD E3 5AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,250,000 | 114 | £10,965 | D | 84% |
32 LICHFIELD ROAD E3 5AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 93 | £10,430 | C | 83% |
1 CARLILE CLOSE E3 2ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £805,000 | 119 | £6,765 | D | 83% |
60 MEDWAY ROAD E3 5BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £995,000 | 96 | £10,365 | D | 83% |