HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

40, ERIC STREET, E3 4TQ

Flat·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£467,285

Median £5,915/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £485,000£838,000
Estimated value: £467,285Last sold (Apr 2019): £430,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E3 4TQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 CAMPBELL ROAD
E3 4ED · Flat
Mar 2026£311,00069£4,507C88%
9 HANOVER PLACE
E3 4QD · Flat
Jan 2026£485,00082£5,915C86%
BUTTERMERE HOUSE (FLAT 8) MILE END ROAD
E3 4PR · Flat
Nov 2025£455,00084£5,417C84%
MUNDEN HOUSE (FLAT 8) BROMLEY HIGH STREET
E3 3BE · Flat
Mar 2026£347,50083£4,187C83%
21 LICHFIELD ROAD
E3 5AT · Flat
Feb 2026£515,00075£6,867C83%
ALBANY WORKS (FLAT 18) GUNMAKERS LANE
E3 5SB · Flat
Feb 2026£585,00075£7,800C82%
MEDWAY BUILDINGS (5) MEDWAY ROAD
E3 5DR · Flat
Feb 2026£838,00090£9,311C82%
MALLARD POINT, 6 (FLAT 57) RAINHILL WAY
E3 3FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00070£5,500C82%
BUTTERMERE HOUSE (FLAT 2) MILE END ROAD
E3 4PR · Flat
Sept 2025£437,50084£5,208C82%
85 RICHARD TRESS WAY
E3 4RF · Flat
Dec 2025£620,00077£8,052B82%

Dig deeper into this address