HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

129, FAIRFOOT ROAD, E3 4EJ

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,356

Median £5,917/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £388,000£585,000
Estimated value: £402,356Last sold (Jun 2007): £191,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E3 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 CAMPBELL ROAD
E3 4ED · Flat
Mar 2026£311,00069£4,507C88%
ELMSLIE POINT (FLAT 47) LEOPOLD STREET
E3 4LD · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00061£5,246C86%
BARFORD HOUSE (FLAT 6) TREDEGAR ROAD
E3 5HP · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00066£6,061D84%
THORN APARTMENTS, 5 (FLAT 20) GEOFF CADE WAY
E3 4GJ · Flat
Oct 2025£388,00067£5,791C83%
DENBURY HOUSE (FLAT 22) TALWIN STREET
E3 3JB · Flat
Feb 2026£355,00060£5,917E82%
13 MADDAMS STREET
E3 3RA · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00067£5,672C82%
21 LICHFIELD ROAD
E3 5AT · Flat
Feb 2026£515,00075£6,867C82%
3 EDEN WAY
E3 2JD · Flat
Feb 2026£570,00061£9,344C82%
LEXINGTON BUILDING (FLAT 510) FAIRFIELD ROAD
E3 2UF · Flat
Feb 2026£362,50065£5,577C82%
ALBANY WORKS (FLAT 18) GUNMAKERS LANE
E3 5SB · Flat
Feb 2026£585,00075£7,800C82%