HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

36, BRUCE ROAD, E3 3HL

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,024

Median £5,672/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,600Median £405,000£760,000
Estimated value: £380,024Last sold (Mar 2026): £590,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E3 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WREXHAM ROAD
E3 2TJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£520,00061£8,525C80%
13 MADDAMS STREET
E3 3RA · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00067£5,672C79%
MALLARD POINT, 6 (FLAT 57) RAINHILL WAY
E3 3FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00070£5,500C78%
32 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE
E3 2ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£625,00079£7,911C77%
95 LICHFIELD ROAD
E3 5AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£760,00075£10,133C76%
124 FERN STREET
E3 3PR · Flat
Dec 2025£405,00075£5,400C76%
MALLARD POINT, 6 (FLAT 49) RAINHILL WAY
E3 3FQ · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00070£5,357C76%
LIMSCOTT HOUSE (FLAT 30) BRUCE ROAD
E3 3HR · Flat
Dec 2025£128,60068£1,891C75%
35 ROUNTON ROAD
E3 4HA · Terraced
Mar 2025£385,00069£5,580C75%
39 REEVES ROAD
E3 3PP · Terraced
Mar 2025£600,00087£6,897C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address