Estimated value
£355,008
Median £7,396/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £375,000£560,000
Estimated value: £355,008Last sold (Mar 2022): £355,100
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near E3 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHRISTOPHER BELL TOWER, 1 (FLAT 6) PANCRAS WAY E3 2SR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 49 | £6,224 | C | 90% |
5 LOCTON GREEN E3 2LP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 46 | £4,674 | C | 90% |
COBORN MEWS (43) COBORN STREET E3 2AB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 46 | £4,391 | C | 89% |
GARWAY COURT, 1 (FLAT 15) MATILDA GARDENS E3 2GR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £432,500 | 47 | £9,202 | C | 89% |
OMEGA WORKS, 4 (UNIT 79) ROACH ROAD E3 2PF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 42 | £13,333 | C | 88% |
AUGUSTINE BELL TOWER, 7 (FLAT 38) PANCRAS WAY E3 2SU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | B | 88% |
WINDSOR COURT, 18 (FLAT 49) MOSTYN GROVE E3 2LL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 51 | £7,353 | C | 87% |
DUCKETTS APARTMENTS, 1 (APARTMENT 15) WICK LANE E3 2NA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 45 | £10,000 | C | 87% |