HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

6A, JODRELL ROAD, E3 2LA

Flat·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£533,664

Median £5,559/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £525,000£838,000
Estimated value: £533,664Last sold (May 2021): £705,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E3 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANHATTAN BUILDING (FLAT 219) FAIRFIELD ROAD
E3 2UG · Flat
Dec 2025£355,00092£3,859C88%
IRON WORKS, 58 (FLAT 46) DACE ROAD
E3 2NX · Flat
Dec 2025£537,500101£5,322C88%
56 OLLERTON GREEN
E3 2LB · Flat
Oct 2025£529,75088£6,020C86%
MUNDEN HOUSE (FLAT 8) BROMLEY HIGH STREET
E3 3BE · Flat
Mar 2026£347,50083£4,187C86%
MEDWAY BUILDINGS (5) MEDWAY ROAD
E3 5DR · Flat
Feb 2026£838,00090£9,311C85%
MORELAND COTTAGES (2E) FAIRFIELD ROAD
E3 2QN · Flat
Dec 2025£525,00094£5,585D85%
1A BLONDIN STREET
E3 2TR · Flat
Sept 2025£522,50094£5,559C85%
24 (FLAT 21) TRUMAN WALK
E3 3FE · Flat
Jan 2026£305,00087£3,506C84%
9 HANOVER PLACE
E3 4QD · Flat
Jan 2026£485,00082£5,915C84%
IRON WORKS, 58 (FLAT 8) DACE ROAD
E3 2NX · Flat
Jul 2025£555,000101£5,495C83%