HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

2A, JODRELL ROAD, E3 2LA

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£757,248

Median £7,888/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £805,000£885,000
Estimated value: £757,248Last sold (Oct 2003): £225,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E3 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE
E3 2ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£660,00098£6,735C87%
387 OLD FORD ROAD
E3 2LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£812,500103£7,888D87%
158 BOW COMMON LANE
E3 4HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£725,000101£7,178D85%
23 RIDGDALE STREET
E3 2TN · Terraced
Dec 2025£750,00082£9,146E85%
1 CARLILE CLOSE
E3 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,000119£6,765D85%
1 DRIFFIELD ROAD
E3 5NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£835,00096£8,698D85%
170 BRUCE ROAD
E3 3EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00099£4,545D84%
8 MOSSFORD STREET
E3 4TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£830,00098£8,469D84%
74 LYAL ROAD
E3 5QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£885,00082£10,793D83%
7 BRUCE ROAD
E3 3HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,000106£6,132D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address