HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

61, MALMESBURY ROAD, E3 2EB

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,334

Median £8,462/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £520,000£590,000
Estimated value: £482,334Last sold (Jun 2007): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near E3 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MALMESBURY ROAD
E3 2EB · Terraced
Mar 2025£472,00062£7,613E84%
135A ANTILL ROAD
E3 5BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,00050£11,700D82%
61 WREXHAM ROAD
E3 2TJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£520,00061£8,525C82%
36 BRUCE ROAD
E3 3HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,00067£8,806C77%
CHRISTOPHER BELL TOWER, 1 (FLAT 6) PANCRAS WAY
E3 2SR · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00049£6,224C75%
3 EDEN WAY
E3 2JD · Flat
Feb 2026£570,00061£9,344C75%
LEXINGTON BUILDING (FLAT 510) FAIRFIELD ROAD
E3 2UF · Flat
Feb 2026£362,50065£5,577C75%
GARMAN HOUSE, 2 COBORN ROAD
E3 2DA · Flat
Jan 2026£465,00063£7,381C74%
LEXINGTON BUILDING (FLAT 528) FAIRFIELD ROAD
E3 2UF · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00065£8,462C74%
QUEENSGATE HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 53) HEREFORD ROAD
E3 2FN · Flat
Oct 2025£305,05549£6,226D74%

Dig deeper into this address