Estimated value
£490,928
Median £8,048/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £455,000£564,310
Estimated value: £490,928Last sold (Jun 2014): £425,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near E2 9NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SANKEY HOUSE (FLAT 12) ST JAMES'S AVENUE E2 9JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 90% |
REGENTS WHARF (FLAT 27) WHARF PLACE E2 9BD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 57 | £7,895 | C | 90% |
4 (FLAT 3) MINERVA STREET E2 9EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £499,000 | 62 | £8,048 | C | 89% |
REYNOLDS HOUSE (FLAT 23) APPROACH ROAD E2 9JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 68 | £6,691 | C | 88% |
4 (FLAT 1) MINERVA STREET E2 9EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 62 | £8,306 | C | 87% |
APOLLO HOUSE (FLAT 16) ST JUDES ROAD E2 9RL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £497,500 | 59 | £8,432 | C | 86% |
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET E2 7QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | C | 85% |
SHELLEY HOUSE (FLAT 10) CORNWALL AVENUE E2 0HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £564,310 | 69 | £8,178 | C | 85% |