Estimated value
£439,634
Median £5,941/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £455,000£572,500
Estimated value: £439,634Last sold (May 2025): £786,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near E2 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SANKEY HOUSE (FLAT 12) ST JAMES'S AVENUE E2 9JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 90% |
REYNOLDS HOUSE (FLAT 23) APPROACH ROAD E2 9JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 68 | £6,691 | C | 88% |
51 TOMLINSON CLOSE E2 7LJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 85 | £5,941 | C | 86% |
172 BETHNAL GREEN ROAD E2 6DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 81 | £6,358 | C | 86% |
SHELLEY HOUSE (FLAT 10) CORNWALL AVENUE E2 0HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £564,310 | 69 | £8,178 | C | 85% |
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET E2 7QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | C | 85% |
LYSANDER HOUSE (FLAT 7) TEMPLE STREET E2 6QH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 67 | £5,784 | C | 85% |
JOHNSON HOUSE (FLAT 62) ROBERTA STREET E2 6AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | C | 85% |