Estimated value
£412,605
Median £7,785/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £435,000£487,500
Estimated value: £412,605Last sold (Jun 2002): £190,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E2 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QUEENSBRIDGE COURT (FLAT 87) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD E2 8PA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 60 | £7,500 | D | 90% |
71 LABURNUM STREET E2 8BD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £443,750 | 57 | £7,785 | C | 88% |
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD E2 8AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 48 | £8,854 | C | 87% |
49 FULLER CLOSE E2 6DX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 58 | £7,328 | D | 85% |
BRYANT COURT (FLAT 106) WHISTON ROAD E2 8EQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 59 | £4,661 | C | 84% |
BRYANT COURT (FLAT 106) WHISTON ROAD E2 8EQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 59 | £5,424 | C | 84% |
MUSCOTT HOUSE (FLAT 6) WHISTON ROAD E2 8RZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 56 | £8,304 | D | 84% |
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE E2 7JJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £487,500 | 53 | £9,198 | D | 84% |