HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

5, LION MILLS, E2 7ST

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,737

Median £9,457/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,000Median £400,000£900,000
Estimated value: £387,737Last sold (Mar 2023): £387,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near E2 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D86%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C85%
110B TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00036£10,556C84%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C82%
COOKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 32) MONTCLARE STREET
E2 7EX · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00053£16,981C81%
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C81%
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 16) DISS STREET
E2 7QX · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00049£6,939B81%
39 MILLENNIUM PLACE
E2 9NL · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00031£10,645C80%
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE
E2 7JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£487,50053£9,198D80%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D80%

Dig deeper into this address