HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

33, LION MILLS, E2 7ST

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,764

Median £9,457/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £487,500£900,000
Estimated value: £491,764Last sold (May 2024): £565,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E2 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE
E2 7JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£487,50053£9,198D89%
42 LION MILLS
E2 7ST · Flat
Jun 2025£590,83556£10,551D89%
CLIFTON HOUSE (FLAT 12) CLUB ROW
E2 7HB · Flat
Oct 2025£540,00057£9,474D86%
49 FULLER CLOSE
E2 6DX · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00058£7,328D85%
COOKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 32) MONTCLARE STREET
E2 7EX · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00053£16,981C84%
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 16) DISS STREET
E2 7QX · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00049£6,939B84%
LONDON TERRACE (2) HACKNEY ROAD
E2 7SQ · Flat
Oct 2025£500,00055£9,091C83%
WALTON HOUSE (FLAT 23) MONTCLARE STREET
E2 7ET · Flat
Jul 2025£349,60059£5,925D83%
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D83%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D83%

Dig deeper into this address