HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

32, LION MILLS, E2 7ST

Flat·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,728

Median £9,756/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £380,000£408,000
Estimated value: £370,728Last sold (Oct 2018): £382,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E2 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D89%
GODWIN HOUSE (FLAT 19) THURTLE ROAD
E2 8PH · Flat
Feb 2026£408,00034£12,000D86%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D82%
110B TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00036£10,556C81%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C79%
GODWIN HOUSE (FLAT 17) THURTLE ROAD
E2 8PH · Flat
Aug 2025£395,00034£11,618D79%
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C78%
12 (FLAT 3) TEESDALE CLOSE
E2 6GU · Flat
Jun 2025£275,00035£7,857D78%
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 16) DISS STREET
E2 7QX · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00049£6,939B78%
32 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Jun 2025£385,00039£9,872D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address