Estimated value
£513,675
Median £6,849/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £505,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £513,675Last sold (Feb 2001): £123,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E2 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CUFF POINT (FLAT 28) COLUMBIA ROAD E2 7PP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | D | 91% |
CUFF POINT (FLAT 15) COLUMBIA ROAD E2 7PP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 77 | £4,519 | D | 89% |
51 TOMLINSON CLOSE E2 7LJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 85 | £5,941 | C | 88% |
27 PELTER STREET E2 7PE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 86 | £7,384 | D | 88% |
CUFF POINT (FLAT 48) COLUMBIA ROAD E2 7PP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | D | 88% |
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET E2 7QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | C | 87% |
10 KIRTON GARDENS E2 7LS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 73 | £6,849 | C | 87% |
11 ST PETERS CLOSE E2 7AE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 64 | £8,125 | C | 86% |