HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

243, BRICK LANE, E2 7ED

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£973,590

Median £9,545/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£787,500Median £983,120£1,323,575
Estimated value: £973,590Last sold (Feb 2022): £800,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E2 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
241 BRICK LANE
E2 7ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£852,500102£8,358D95%
23 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,050,00091£11,538D89%
51 BARNET GROVE
E2 7BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£983,120103£9,545D86%
98 VIRGINIA ROAD
E2 7NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£926,000101£9,168C86%
217 BRICK LANE
E2 7ED · Terraced
Jun 2025£917,000116£7,905C86%
102 VIRGINIA ROAD
E2 7NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£860,00099£8,687C84%
102 BARNET GROVE
E2 7BJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,323,57590£14,706D83%
43 GOLDMAN CLOSE
E2 6EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£787,500102£7,721D83%
42 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922D83%
65 BARNET GROVE
E2 7BH · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,215,000113£10,752D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address