HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

9, WELLINGTON ROW, E2 7BB

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£806,784

Median £9,168/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £926,000£1,323,575
Estimated value: £806,784Last sold (Apr 2024): £985,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E2 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 VIRGINIA ROAD
E2 7NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£926,000101£9,168C89%
102 VIRGINIA ROAD
E2 7NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£860,00099£8,687C87%
23 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,050,00091£11,538D87%
42 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922D86%
45 WELLINGTON ROW
E2 7BB · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,000,00093£10,753D85%
9 HUNSLETT STREET
E2 0NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£815,50095£8,584C84%
241 BRICK LANE
E2 7ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£852,500102£8,358D80%
102 BARNET GROVE
E2 7BJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,323,57590£14,706D80%
51 TOMLINSON CLOSE
E2 7LJ · Flat
Mar 2026£505,00085£5,941C79%
6 MENOTTI STREET
E2 6JH · Terraced
Aug 2025£685,00086£7,965C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address