Estimated value
£371,280
Median £6,188/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£695,000
Estimated value: £371,280Last sold (Aug 2007): £340,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near E2 6LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LYSANDER HOUSE (FLAT 7) TEMPLE STREET E2 6QH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 67 | £5,784 | C | 90% |
JOHNSON HOUSE (FLAT 62) ROBERTA STREET E2 6AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | C | 90% |
20 - 24 (FLAT 15) ST MATTHEWS ROW E2 6DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 69 | £10,072 | C | 90% |
49 FULLER CLOSE E2 6DX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 58 | £7,328 | D | 87% |
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET E2 7QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | C | 85% |
SHELLEY HOUSE (FLAT 10) CORNWALL AVENUE E2 0HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £564,310 | 69 | £8,178 | C | 85% |
WESTHOPE HOUSE (FLAT 49) DERBYSHIRE STREET E2 6HL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 65 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
SANKEY HOUSE (FLAT 12) ST JAMES'S AVENUE E2 9JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 85% |