HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

58, GOLDMAN CLOSE, E2 6EF

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,024

Median £7,667/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £575,000£700,000
Estimated value: £552,024Last sold (Jan 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E2 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GOLDMAN CLOSE
E2 6EF · Flat
Dec 2025£575,00075£7,667D94%
KEELING HOUSE (FLAT 40) CLAREDALE STREET
E2 6PG · Flat
Jan 2026£700,00070£10,000D89%
172 BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
E2 6DL · Flat
Mar 2026£515,00081£6,358C88%
237A BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
E2 6AB · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00066£7,576D88%
KEELING HOUSE (FLAT 36) CLAREDALE STREET
E2 6PG · Flat
Dec 2025£620,00070£8,857D88%
LYSANDER HOUSE (FLAT 7) TEMPLE STREET
E2 6QH · Flat
Feb 2026£387,50067£5,784C87%
JOHNSON HOUSE (FLAT 62) ROBERTA STREET
E2 6AN · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00063£5,397C87%
20 - 24 (FLAT 15) ST MATTHEWS ROW
E2 6DT · Flat
Feb 2026£695,00069£10,072C87%
KEELING HOUSE (FLAT 2) CLAREDALE STREET
E2 6PG · Flat
Oct 2025£645,00070£9,214D86%
CUFF POINT (FLAT 28) COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7PP · Flat
Mar 2026£335,00077£4,351D86%