Estimated value
£390,572
Median £10,556/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £408,000£960,000
Estimated value: £390,572Last sold (Aug 2020): £850,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near E2 6DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110B TEESDALE STREET E2 6PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 36 | £10,556 | C | 77% |
106A TEESDALE STREET E2 6PU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 46 | £8,696 | C | 72% |
45 FLORIDA STREET E2 6LP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £154,000 | 40 | £3,850 | C | 72% |
22 EZRA STREET E2 7RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 53 | £17,453 | D | 71% |
GODWIN HOUSE (FLAT 19) THURTLE ROAD E2 8PH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £408,000 | 34 | £12,000 | D | 70% |
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE E2 0NB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £334,000 | 39 | £8,564 | C | 70% |
80 CANROBERT STREET E2 6PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 105 | £9,143 | C | 69% |
8B COLUMBIA ROAD E2 7NN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 41 | £9,756 | D | 69% |
2 FLORIDA STREET E2 6AL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 37 | £16,892 | C | 68% |