HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

3, COPPERFIELD MEWS, E2 6DE

Terraced·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,138

Median £8,854/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £400,000£925,000
Estimated value: £416,138Last sold (Nov 2022): £885,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E2 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 EZRA STREET
E2 7RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£925,00053£17,453D83%
7 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E2 8NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00050£9,500D78%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C78%
39 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Apr 2025£375,00056£6,696C75%
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C73%
22 WHISTON ROAD
E2 8BW · Other
Feb 2026£375,50045£8,344C73%
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AT · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00048£8,854C73%
45 FLORIDA STREET
E2 6LP · Flat
Jul 2025£154,00040£3,850C72%
110B TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00036£10,556C71%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 36) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00049£5,000C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address