Estimated value
£793,197
Median £8,529/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £815,500£960,000
Estimated value: £793,197Last sold (Nov 2010): £440,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E2 6DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 CANROBERT STREET E2 6PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 105 | £9,143 | C | 87% |
43 GOLDMAN CLOSE E2 6EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £787,500 | 102 | £7,721 | D | 85% |
98 VIRGINIA ROAD E2 7NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £926,000 | 101 | £9,168 | C | 84% |
6 MENOTTI STREET E2 6JH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £685,000 | 86 | £7,965 | C | 84% |
9 HUNSLETT STREET E2 0NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £815,500 | 95 | £8,584 | C | 84% |
12 MENOTTI STREET E2 6JH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 81 | £8,025 | C | 82% |
14 MENOTTI STREET E2 6JH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 90 | £7,222 | C | 82% |
102 VIRGINIA ROAD E2 7NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £860,000 | 99 | £8,687 | C | 82% |
8 MENOTTI STREET E2 6JH · Terraced | May 2025 | £720,000 | 88 | £8,182 | C | 82% |