HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

141, CORFIELD STREET, E2 0DS

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,760

Median £7,746/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £472,500£925,000
Estimated value: £464,760Last sold (Oct 2022): £695,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E2 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 EZRA STREET
E2 7RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£925,00053£17,453D83%
SHELLEY HOUSE (FLAT 10) CORNWALL AVENUE
E2 0HE · Flat
Feb 2026£564,31069£8,178C78%
106 FINNIS STREET
E2 0DX · Terraced
Dec 2024£720,00068£10,588C78%
39 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Apr 2025£375,00056£6,696C76%
ALZETTE HOUSE (FLAT 7) MACE STREET
E2 0QU · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788C76%
228A (FLAT 6) BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
E2 0AA · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00065£6,923C76%
ELLEN WILKINSON HOUSE (FLAT 42) USK STREET
E2 0QH · Flat
Dec 2025£417,00062£6,726C76%
48 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,00068£8,235E76%
66 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BT · Flat
Feb 2026£472,50061£7,746D75%
WHITMAN HOUSE (FLAT 26) CORNWALL AVENUE
E2 0HF · Flat
Nov 2025£430,00069£6,232C75%

Dig deeper into this address