HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

129, CORFIELD STREET, E2 0DS

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£635,280

Median £10,588/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £720,000£995,000
Estimated value: £635,280Last sold (Nov 2013): £469,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near E2 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 EZRA STREET
E2 7RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£925,00053£17,453D86%
48 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,00068£8,235E79%
66 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BT · Flat
Feb 2026£472,50061£7,746D78%
3 PROVIDENCE YARD
E2 7RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£952,50060£15,875E78%
42 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922D78%
MUSEUM HOUSE (FLAT 19) BURNHAM STREET
E2 0JA · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00069£5,072D77%
SHELLEY HOUSE (FLAT 10) CORNWALL AVENUE
E2 0HE · Flat
Feb 2026£564,31069£8,178C75%
7 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E2 8NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00050£9,500D75%
44 GAWBER STREET
E2 0JH · Terraced
Apr 2025£772,50072£10,729D75%
106 FINNIS STREET
E2 0DX · Terraced
Dec 2024£720,00068£10,588C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address