HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

195, CORFIELD STREET, E2 0DN

Flat·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£382,624

Median £8,696/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £385,000£455,000
Estimated value: £382,624Last sold (Oct 2002): £133,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E2 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C84%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D84%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 36) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00049£5,000C82%
267 CORFIELD STREET
E2 0DU · Flat
May 2025£355,00050£7,100E82%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C81%
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D81%
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C80%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D80%
32 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Jun 2025£385,00039£9,872D79%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address