HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

180, CORFIELD STREET, E2 0DN

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,688

Median £8,564/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £350,000£455,000
Estimated value: £359,688Last sold (Jul 2019): £340,110

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E2 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C87%
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C86%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C85%
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AT · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00048£8,854C85%
110B TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00036£10,556C84%
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C84%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D84%
1D BONNER STREET
E2 0QP · Flat
Jun 2025£350,00043£8,140C83%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 36) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00049£5,000C82%
1D BONNER STREET
E2 0QP · Flat
Apr 2025£150,00043£3,488C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address