HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

158, CORFIELD STREET, E2 0DN

Flat·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,702

Median £9,198/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £455,000£680,000
Estimated value: £450,702Last sold (Feb 2022): £405,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E2 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C87%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D87%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 36) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00049£5,000C85%
66 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BT · Flat
Feb 2026£472,50061£7,746D84%
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE
E2 7JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£487,50053£9,198D84%
THREADERS APARTMENTS, 5 (FLAT 3) JERSEY STREET
E2 0AW · Flat
Jan 2026£680,00052£13,077B83%
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C83%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D83%
WESTBROOK HOUSE (FLAT 32) VICTORIA PARK SQUARE
E2 0PB · Flat
Sept 2025£535,00056£9,554C82%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C82%