HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

154, CORFIELD STREET, E2 0DN

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,589

Median £9,429/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £385,000£455,000
Estimated value: £386,589Last sold (Feb 2005): £180,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near E2 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D87%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C84%
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D84%
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C83%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D83%
32 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Jun 2025£385,00039£9,872D82%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C82%
110B TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00036£10,556C81%
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C81%
232 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BY · Flat
Mar 2025£330,00035£9,429D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address