HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

28, WOODLEIGH, E18 2RF

Flat·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£429,001

Median £6,403/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £392,500£885,000
Estimated value: £429,001Last sold (Jan 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near E18 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WOODLEIGH
E18 2RF · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00065£5,462C90%
22 WOODLEIGH
E18 2RF · Flat
Mar 2025£275,00070£3,929E86%
3 HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£461,00072£6,403D86%
23 (FLAT 4) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2EL · Flat
Dec 2025£392,50058£6,767D85%
9 CRAIG GARDENS
E18 2JX · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00063£5,238C85%
IVORY COURT (8) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FL · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788B82%
MARQUESS HEIGHTS (25) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FS · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00063£5,397B82%
72 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1NB · Flat
Feb 2026£430,00058£7,414D82%
28 BEECHWOOD PARK
E18 2EQ · Flat
Aug 2025£540,00071£7,606D82%
WALBROOK (FLAT 18) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2EG · Flat
Aug 2025£885,00072£12,292D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address