HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

20, WOODLEIGH, E18 2RF

Flat·65·EPC F
Estimated value
£355,030

Median £5,462/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £355,000£540,000
Estimated value: £355,030Last sold (Apr 1995): £67,380

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near E18 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WOODLEIGH
E18 2RF · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00065£5,462C87%
22 WOODLEIGH
E18 2RF · Flat
Mar 2025£275,00070£3,929E83%
3 HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£461,00072£6,403D83%
IVORY COURT (8) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FL · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788B82%
23 (FLAT 4) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2EL · Flat
Dec 2025£392,50058£6,767D82%
MARQUESS HEIGHTS (25) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FS · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00063£5,397B82%
9 CRAIG GARDENS
E18 2JX · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00063£5,238C82%
JUBILEE COURT (4) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FN · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00066£4,091B81%
72 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1NB · Flat
Feb 2026£430,00058£7,414D79%
28 BEECHWOOD PARK
E18 2EQ · Flat
Aug 2025£540,00071£7,606D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address