HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

41, DERBY ROAD, E18 2PY

Detached·183·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,032,303

Median £5,641/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£820,000Median £1,161,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,032,303Last sold (Jul 2023): £1,100,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E18 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LANSDOWNE ROAD
E18 2BA · Detached
Oct 2025£870,000170£5,118B83%
12 GLEBELANDS AVENUE
E18 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,295,000194£6,675C82%
9 LATCHETT ROAD
E18 1DL · Detached
Jan 2026£820,000167£4,910D81%
2 HERMITAGE CLOSE
E18 2BW · Detached
Mar 2025£1,500,000183£8,197C80%
33 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000177£5,367D78%
97 MALFORD GROVE
E18 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,161,000208£5,582D77%
16 HILLCREST ROAD
E18 2JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,270,000158£8,038D77%
42 HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£880,000156£5,641E76%
35 GREENHEYS DRIVE
E18 2HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,310,000173£7,572B75%
31 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£840,000181£4,641C75%

Dig deeper into this address