HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

78, DERBY ROAD, E18 2PS

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£706,037

Median £7,933/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £692,000£825,000
Estimated value: £706,037Last sold (Jul 2015): £655,479

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near E18 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£742,00091£8,154D84%
39 TAVISTOCK ROAD
E18 2AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000100£5,000E84%
65 GROVE HILL
E18 2JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000E83%
2B HIGH VIEW ROAD
E18 2HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£810,000101£8,020D82%
90 STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000104£7,933E81%
29 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000101£6,188C81%
13 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£660,00089£7,416C79%
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,50092£6,658C78%
22 ASHFORD ROAD
E18 1JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£786,00082£9,585D77%
17 KINGSPARK COURT
E18 2DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£692,00086£8,047D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address