HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

60, DERBY ROAD, E18 2PS

Semi-detached·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,117,656

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £1,022,000£1,675,000
Estimated value: £1,117,656Last sold (Jul 2007): £595,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E18 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHELMSFORD ROAD
E18 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£660,000143£4,615E91%
42 HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£880,000156£5,641E88%
29 GREENHEYS DRIVE
E18 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,022,000139£7,353D87%
46 CLEVELAND ROAD
E18 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000156£6,410E86%
21 CLARENDON ROAD
E18 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,220,000159£7,673E86%
64 MALFORD GROVE
E18 2DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,675,000139£12,050E84%
24 HILLCREST ROAD
E18 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£932,500139£6,709D84%
16 HILLCREST ROAD
E18 2JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,270,000158£8,038D83%
50 BYRON AVENUE
E18 2HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,215,000143£8,497D82%
9 LINCOLN ROAD
E18 2NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£850,000158£5,380E81%

Dig deeper into this address