HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

74, CHELMSFORD ROAD, E18 2PP

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£848,610

Median £6,735/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£612,500Median £821,000£1,022,000
Estimated value: £848,610Last sold (Jul 2014): £678,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E18 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 CARNARVON ROAD
E18 2NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£760,000121£6,281C88%
58 BUSHEY AVENUE
E18 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£980,000130£7,538C85%
13 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£660,00089£7,416C85%
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,50092£6,658C84%
75 STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NR · Terraced
Aug 2025£885,000135£6,556C84%
30 ROSE AVENUE
E18 1JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£720,000136£5,294C83%
35 CARNARVON ROAD
E18 2NT · Terraced
Jun 2025£821,000133£6,173C83%
29 GREENHEYS DRIVE
E18 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,022,000139£7,353D81%
12 COWSLIP ROAD
E18 1JW · Terraced
Jan 2026£945,000129£7,326D81%
17A TAVISTOCK ROAD
E18 2AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£660,00098£6,735C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address