HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

52, CARNARVON ROAD, E18 2NU

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,782

Median £7,033/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £358,500£447,500
Estimated value: £379,782Last sold (Feb 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E18 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 (FLAT 4) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2EL · Flat
Dec 2025£392,50058£6,767D88%
69 RIVENHALL GARDENS
E18 2BX · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00051£6,275D87%
24 AVONDALE COURT
E18 2RD · Flat
Feb 2026£358,50049£7,316C87%
70 WALPOLE ROAD
E18 2LL · Flat
Oct 2025£323,50046£7,033D86%
MALFORD COURT (FLAT 59) THE DRIVE
E18 2HS · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00048£6,771C85%
36 CARNARVON ROAD
E18 2NU · Flat
Dec 2024£433,00661£7,098D85%
72 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1NB · Flat
Feb 2026£430,00058£7,414D85%
8A STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NS · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00049£6,633C84%
59 FALCON COURT
E18 1HL · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00046£4,565D84%
15 MALMESBURY ROAD
E18 2NL · Flat
Aug 2025£447,50058£7,716D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address