Estimated value
£692,042
Median £8,047/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £675,000£810,000
Estimated value: £692,042Last sold (Apr 2024): £630,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near E18 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 GROVE HILL E18 2JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | E | 89% |
13 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE E18 2RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 89 | £7,416 | C | 85% |
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE E18 2RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £612,500 | 92 | £6,658 | C | 84% |
22 ASHFORD ROAD E18 1JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £786,000 | 82 | £9,585 | D | 83% |
17 KINGSPARK COURT E18 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £692,000 | 86 | £8,047 | D | 83% |
7 AVON WAY E18 2AR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £705,000 | 76 | £9,276 | D | 82% |
8 ELMHURST DRIVE E18 1BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 91 | £6,593 | D | 82% |
69 CADOGAN GARDENS E18 1LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 91 | £8,901 | D | 82% |
22 WAVERLEY ROAD E18 1HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 82 | £8,232 | D | 82% |