Estimated value
£416,691
Median £6,039/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £461,000£885,000
Estimated value: £416,691Last sold (Jul 2012): £242,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near E18 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BEECHWOOD PARK E18 2EQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 71 | £7,606 | D | 88% |
3 HERMITAGE WALK E18 2BP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £461,000 | 72 | £6,403 | D | 86% |
9 CRAIG GARDENS E18 2JX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 63 | £5,238 | C | 85% |
60 BEECHWOOD PARK E18 2EQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 71 | £7,042 | C | 84% |
10 BEECHWOOD PARK E18 2EQ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 77 | £6,039 | D | 84% |
13 WOODLEIGH E18 2RF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 65 | £5,462 | C | 83% |
IVORY COURT (8) QUEEN MARY AVENUE E18 2FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | B | 82% |
MARQUESS HEIGHTS (25) QUEEN MARY AVENUE E18 2FS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | B | 82% |
WALBROOK (FLAT 18) WOODFORD ROAD E18 2EG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £885,000 | 72 | £12,292 | D | 82% |