Estimated value
£415,646
Median £5,398/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £461,000£885,000
Estimated value: £415,646Last sold (Mar 2025): £465,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E18 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BEECHWOOD PARK E18 2EQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 71 | £7,606 | D | 91% |
3 HERMITAGE WALK E18 2BP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £461,000 | 72 | £6,403 | D | 89% |
60 BEECHWOOD PARK E18 2EQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 71 | £7,042 | C | 87% |
GLENAVON LODGE (4) LANSDOWNE ROAD E18 2BE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 88 | £5,398 | C | 86% |
IVORY COURT (8) QUEEN MARY AVENUE E18 2FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | B | 85% |
WALBROOK (FLAT 18) WOODFORD ROAD E18 2EG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £885,000 | 72 | £12,292 | D | 85% |
JUBILEE COURT (4) QUEEN MARY AVENUE E18 2FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | B | 84% |
GLENWOOD COURT (FLAT 1) WOODFORD ROAD E18 2EU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 84 | £5,000 | D | 84% |