HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

4, BUSHEY AVENUE, E18 2DS

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£948,537

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £980,000£1,675,000
Estimated value: £948,537Last sold (Mar 2021): £840,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E18 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GREENHEYS DRIVE
E18 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,022,000139£7,353D90%
23 CHELMSFORD ROAD
E18 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£660,000143£4,615E88%
24 HILLCREST ROAD
E18 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£932,500139£6,709D87%
50 BYRON AVENUE
E18 2HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,215,000143£8,497D85%
44 SOUTH VIEW DRIVE
E18 1NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£965,000141£6,844C83%
40 MALMESBURY ROAD
E18 2NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£742,500113£6,571D83%
58 BUSHEY AVENUE
E18 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£980,000130£7,538C83%
1 GROVE CRESCENT
E18 2JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,024,000148£6,919D83%
64 MALFORD GROVE
E18 2DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,675,000139£12,050E81%
44 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£742,00091£8,154D81%

Dig deeper into this address