Estimated value
£859,332
Median £7,538/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £732,000£980,000
Estimated value: £859,332Last sold (Sept 2017): £850,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near E18 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 STANLEY ROAD E18 2NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 104 | £7,933 | E | 75% |
58 BUSHEY AVENUE E18 2DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £980,000 | 130 | £7,538 | C | 74% |
23 CHELMSFORD ROAD E18 2PW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 143 | £4,615 | E | 73% |
39 TAVISTOCK ROAD E18 2AP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 100 | £5,000 | E | 72% |
59A CHELMSFORD ROAD E18 2PW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 115 | £4,043 | E | 72% |
64 THE DRIVE E18 2BJ · Other | Mar 2025 | £650,000 | 85 | £7,647 | D | 72% |
3 MEADOW WALK E18 2EN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £962,500 | 122 | £7,889 | E | 71% |
65 GROVE HILL E18 2JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | E | 71% |
2B HIGH VIEW ROAD E18 2HJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £810,000 | 101 | £8,020 | D | 70% |