HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

9, AVON WAY, E18 2AR

Terraced·182·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,211,756

Median £6,658/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£612,500Median £980,000£1,295,000
Estimated value: £1,211,756Last sold (Jan 2023): £719,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E18 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MONMOUTH AVENUE
E18 1NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,150,000172£6,686C86%
37 WYNNDALE ROAD
E18 1DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000156£5,833C84%
37 WYNNDALE ROAD
E18 1DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000156£5,833C84%
12 GLEBELANDS AVENUE
E18 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,295,000194£6,675C82%
9 LINCOLN ROAD
E18 2NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£850,000158£5,380E81%
77 DERBY ROAD
E18 2PY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,015,000162£6,265D80%
5 SOUTH VIEW DRIVE
E18 1NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£975,000185£5,270D80%
1 GROVE CRESCENT
E18 2JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,024,000148£6,919D80%
58 BUSHEY AVENUE
E18 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£980,000130£7,538C79%
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,50092£6,658C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address