HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

85, CADOGAN GARDENS, E18 1LY

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£782,040

Median £8,232/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £786,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £782,040Last sold (Feb 2014): £515,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near E18 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 CADOGAN GARDENS
E18 1LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£810,00091£8,901D87%
31 WOODVILLE ROAD
E18 1JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£760,000107£7,103E84%
45 ELMHURST DRIVE
E18 1BP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,075,000108£9,954E82%
90 STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000104£7,933E82%
22 ASHFORD ROAD
E18 1JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£786,00082£9,585D82%
34 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£815,00087£9,368D82%
33 GRANVILLE ROAD
E18 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£732,000106£6,906D81%
8 ELMHURST DRIVE
E18 1BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00091£6,593D81%
22 WAVERLEY ROAD
E18 1HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£675,00082£8,232D81%
44 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£742,00091£8,154D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address