Estimated value
£488,461
Median £8,279/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £650,000£786,000
Estimated value: £488,461Last sold (May 2011): £317,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E18 1LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 STATION PASSAGE E18 1JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 53 | £8,302 | E | 88% |
1C EASTWOOD ROAD E18 1BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 70 | £10,357 | D | 82% |
7 WAVERLEY ROAD E18 1HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 73 | £7,603 | C | 81% |
35 ASHFORD ROAD E18 1JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 74 | £8,784 | D | 80% |
22 ASHFORD ROAD E18 1JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £786,000 | 82 | £9,585 | D | 79% |
33 GRANVILLE ROAD E18 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £732,000 | 106 | £6,906 | D | 78% |
72 ONSLOW GARDENS E18 1NB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 58 | £7,414 | D | 78% |
22 WAVERLEY ROAD E18 1HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 82 | £8,232 | D | 78% |
47A PULTENEY ROAD E18 1PR · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £435,000 | 63 | £6,905 | D | 76% |