HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

7, FOLKESTONE ROAD, E17 9SD

Semi-detached·200·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,659,800

Median £8,299/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£860,000Median £1,200,000£2,170,000
Estimated value: £1,659,800Last sold (Mar 2018): £1,227,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near E17 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£880,000142£6,197C78%
60 ORFORD ROAD
E17 9QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,170,000179£12,123D78%
59 MELVILLE ROAD
E17 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,220,000147£8,299E78%
59 CLARENDON ROAD
E17 9AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000172£6,512D77%
17 MERTON ROAD
E17 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000176£8,835C75%
26 GRANVILLE ROAD
E17 9BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000140£8,000D71%
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D70%
142 FARMILO ROAD
E17 8JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£860,000205£4,195C69%
40 FIRST AVENUE
E17 9QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000104£9,327D68%
32 RECTORY ROAD
E17 3BQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,760,000185£9,514C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address