HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

30, RAVENSWOOD ROAD, E17 9LY

Terraced·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,045,662

Median £8,571/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £960,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £1,045,662Last sold (Jan 2023): £962,250

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near E17 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
E17 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£750,000107£7,009C87%
40 FIRST AVENUE
E17 9QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000104£9,327D86%
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£770,000129£5,969C85%
56 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,055,000123£8,577D84%
8 WINGFIELD ROAD
E17 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,290,000113£11,416C84%
26 GRANVILLE ROAD
E17 9BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000140£8,000D83%
95 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£801,000108£7,417D82%
4 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000128£6,055D82%
22 CROMWELL ROAD
E17 9JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£910,500106£8,590C82%
26 ALBERT ROAD
E17 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£960,000112£8,571D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address