HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

2, RAVENSWOOD ROAD, E17 9LY

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£817,542

Median £8,258/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £801,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £817,542Last sold (Oct 2017): £826,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E17 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
E17 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£750,000107£7,009C90%
40 FIRST AVENUE
E17 9QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000104£9,327D89%
8 WINGFIELD ROAD
E17 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,290,000113£11,416C87%
16A GROSVENOR RISE EAST
E17 9LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£838,00087£9,632C87%
16 GARNER ROAD
E17 4HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£816,00089£9,169D86%
21 ROLAND ROAD
E17 9HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£801,00097£8,258D86%
82 MARKMANOR AVENUE
E17 8HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00085£7,647D85%
112 FULBOURNE ROAD
E17 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£587,90093£6,322D85%
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E17 5EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,00094£5,957D85%
95 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£801,000108£7,417D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address