Estimated value
£979,260
Median £8,590/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £880,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £979,260Last sold (Sept 2022): £973,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E17 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RAVENSWOOD ROAD E17 9LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 107 | £7,009 | C | 93% |
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD E17 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £770,000 | 129 | £5,969 | C | 91% |
8 WINGFIELD ROAD E17 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,290,000 | 113 | £11,416 | C | 90% |
22 CROMWELL ROAD E17 9JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £910,500 | 106 | £8,590 | C | 88% |
40 FIRST AVENUE E17 9QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 104 | £9,327 | D | 86% |
7 LUTON ROAD E17 5LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 99 | £7,879 | C | 86% |
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD E17 8AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £805,800 | 106 | £7,602 | C | 86% |
35 SALISBURY ROAD E17 9JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,140,000 | 122 | £9,344 | C | 86% |
37 DOWNSFIELD ROAD E17 8BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 100 | £8,750 | C | 85% |