HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

7, COPELAND ROAD, E17 9DB

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,005,030

Median £8,590/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £892,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £1,005,030Last sold (Aug 2024): £900,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E17 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£770,000129£5,969C91%
8 WINGFIELD ROAD
E17 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,290,000113£11,416C90%
22 CROMWELL ROAD
E17 9JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£910,500106£8,590C88%
40 FIRST AVENUE
E17 9QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000104£9,327D86%
16 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
E17 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£750,000107£7,009C86%
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD
E17 8AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,800106£7,602C86%
35 SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,140,000122£9,344C86%
37 DOWNSFIELD ROAD
E17 8BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£875,000100£8,750C85%
51 LILY ROAD
E17 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£880,000127£6,929C85%
77 TURNER ROAD
E17 3JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£892,000105£8,495C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address